Email: sales@pacificbtech.com
Pacific Brands Technology Limited
专心研究,精心制作
谋求高品质发展
Products
Quality first, customer first, and create quality products in communication industry.
Your current position: 
  • Product Details
  • Features

    · Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

    · Supports 25Gbps data rate

    · Maximum link length of 10km

    · 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector

    · Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel

    · Duplex LC receptacle

    · Single 3.3V power supply

    · Power dissipation < 1.5W

    · Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

    · RoHS-6 compliant

    · Operating case temperature:

    Standard :  0 to +70°C

    Industrial : -40 to +85°C

     

    Applications

    · 25GBASE-LR Ethernet

     

    Description

    The Pacific Brands Technologies SFP28-LRxx is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Pacific Brands Technologies proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.



    Features

    · Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

    · Supports 25Gbps data rate

    · Maximum link length of 10km

    · 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector

    · Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel

    · Duplex LC receptacle

    · Single 3.3V power supply

    · Power dissipation < 1.5W

    · Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

    · RoHS-6 compliant

    · Operating case temperature:

    Standard :  0 to +70°C

    Industrial : -40 to +85°C

     

    Applications

    · 25GBASE-LR Ethernet

     

    Description

    The Pacific Brands Technologies SFP28-LRxx is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Pacific Brands Technologies proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.



PAC-SFP28-LRxx
Product List
Product Details
Contact Us
Mob:+86 15889607906 
Email:salse@pacificbtech.com
Friendly Links
Wechat
Tel: +86 15889607906
Mob:+86 15889607906 
Email:salse@pacificbtech.com
Add: Shenzhen City,Guangdong, China
Contact Us
Copyright © 2018 . Pacific Brands Technology Limited All rights reserved.