Email: sales@pacificbtech.com
Pacific Brands Technology Limited
专心研究,精心制作
谋求高品质发展
Products
Quality first, customer first, and create quality products in communication industry.
Your current position: 
  • Product Details
  • XFP Module supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 data rates.

    The modules operate at a nominal wavelength of 850nm/1310nm/1550nm, XFP SR,  LR,ER and ZR.


    Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port
    XFP PBT XFP858GSW/I MMF 8G 850nm 300m LC
    XFP PBT XFP138GLW/I SMF 8G 1310nm 10km LC
    XFP PBT XFP158GEX40 SMF 8G 1550nm 40km LC
    XFP PBT XFP158GZX80 SMF 8G 1550nm 80km LC
    XFP PBT XFP8510GSR/I MMF 1G/10.3G 850nm <300m LC
    XFP PBT XFP1310GLRM MMF 9.95-11.1G 1310nm <220m LC
    XFP PBT XFP1310GLR02 SMF 9.95-11.1G 1310nm 2km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1310GLR/I SMF 9.95-11.1G 1310nm 10km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1310GLR20 SMF 9.95-11.1G 1310nm 20km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1330GLR40 SMF 9.95-11.1G 1330nm 40km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1510GER SMF 9.95-11.1G 1550nm 40km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1510GZR SMF 9.95-11.1G 1550nm 80km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1510GZR100 SMF 9.95-11.1G 1550nm 100km LC


    XFP Module supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 data rates.

    The modules operate at a nominal wavelength of 850nm/1310nm/1550nm, XFP SR,  LR,ER and ZR.


    Package Form Part No. Fiber Type Data Rate Range Wavelength Reach Port
    XFP PBT XFP858GSW/I MMF 8G 850nm 300m LC
    XFP PBT XFP138GLW/I SMF 8G 1310nm 10km LC
    XFP PBT XFP158GEX40 SMF 8G 1550nm 40km LC
    XFP PBT XFP158GZX80 SMF 8G 1550nm 80km LC
    XFP PBT XFP8510GSR/I MMF 1G/10.3G 850nm <300m LC
    XFP PBT XFP1310GLRM MMF 9.95-11.1G 1310nm <220m LC
    XFP PBT XFP1310GLR02 SMF 9.95-11.1G 1310nm 2km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1310GLR/I SMF 9.95-11.1G 1310nm 10km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1310GLR20 SMF 9.95-11.1G 1310nm 20km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1330GLR40 SMF 9.95-11.1G 1330nm 40km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1510GER SMF 9.95-11.1G 1550nm 40km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1510GZR SMF 9.95-11.1G 1550nm 80km LC
    XFP PBT XFP1510GZR100 SMF 9.95-11.1G 1550nm 100km LC


XFP Module supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 data rates. The modules operate at a nominal wavelength of 850nm/1310nm/1550nm, XFP SR, LR,ER and ZR.
Product List
Product Details
Contact Us
Mob:+86 15889607906 
Email:salse@pacificbtech.com
Friendly Links
Wechat
Tel: +86 15889607906
Mob:+86 15889607906 
Email:salse@pacificbtech.com
Add: Shenzhen City,Guangdong, China
Contact Us
Copyright © 2018 . Pacific Brands Technology Limited All rights reserved.